Home
Clerk
Police
Fire Marshall
Departments
Community
Mayor & Council Council Agendas Planning Board Zoning Board RFPs Codes Forms
Quick Links
Home
Community
Borough Calendar
Budget Info
Council Meeting Videos
Economic Development
Police Department
Fire Department
Mayor's Wellness Committee
Recreation Department
Rescue Squad
Municipal Court
Phone Directory
Public Library
Public Works Department
Recycling
Senior Center
South Plainfield Business Association
SP Green Team
Clear the Drains (pdf)
Adopt-A-Spot
Labor Day Parade

Phone Directory

 

Borough Administrator

Mayor’s Office

Mayor's Secretary

 

226-7602

226-7601

226-7604

Municipal Clerk's Office 226-7605
Assessing

226-7623

Building Department 226-7640
Emergency Management 226-7718
Environmental 226-7621
Finance 226-7615
Firehouse 756-4761
Health Department 226-7630
Municipal Court 226-7651
Payroll 226-7614
Planning Bd./Bd. of Adj. 226-7623
Public Works 755-2187
Recreation 226-7713
Recycling 226-7621
Sewer Billing 226-7610
Social Services 226-7625
Tax Office 226-7610
Zoning 226-7622
POLICE DEPARTMENT 755-0700
Shift Commanders Office 226-7681
Records 226-7670
Detectives 226-7660
Traffic Safety 226-7679
Crime Prevention 226-7716
Chief James Parker 226-7676
Captain Charles Siedenburg  - Staff Services Division 226-7685
Captain Matt Koep - Operations
Division
226-7666
Det. Lt. Dan Noonen  - Service Division 226-7673
Detectives
Det. Lt. Dan Noonen 226-7673
Det.Sgt. Wendell Born 226-7682
Det. Shaun Clifford 226-7664
Det. Joseph Indano  226-7663
Det. Gary Cassio 226-7662
Det. Kenneth Parada  226-7661
Det. Kevin Lomonte 

226-7669

Lloyd McNelly (Juv) 2267668
 
Shanna Woodel (Records, Fingerprints) 226-7672
Lt. David DeLair  (Traffic Safety) 226-7679

Borough of South Plainfield
2480 Plainfield Avenue    South Plainfield NJ 07080
908-754-9000